Car @ VIR Full Course (United States) 02 April 2021 by   VDCA
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
3.2700 miles
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
7
Denny Wilson
2:18.581
0.000
2:18.581
2
4
Harry Gentry
2:19.528
2:24.712
2:19.528
3
036
Bill Thumel
2:20.962
0.000
2:20.962
4
11
Hervey Parke
2:22.609
2:33.871
2:22.609
5
29
Henry Frye
2:25.888
2:38.012
2:25.888
6
195
Marcus Jones
2:26.046
2:42.654
2:26.046
7
95
Tony Drews
2:26.049
2:35.693
2:26.049
8
176
Thomas Grudovich
2:26.089
2:29.257
2:26.089
9
27
Kenny Williamson
2:28.730
2:36.632
2:28.730
10
01
Alan Tosler
2:28.880
3:01.055
2:28.880
11
80
John Hamilton
2:29.041
2:46.039
2:29.041
12
774
David Bane
2:30.424
2:37.031
2:30.424
13
23
Mark Gobble
2:30.752
2:47.665
2:30.752
14
67
Thomas Donatelli
2:30.788
0.000
2:30.788
15
76
Joe Mills
2:30.967
2:47.749
2:30.967
16
82
Michael Oritt
2:32.633
3:19.575
2:32.633
17
9
John Styduhar
2:32.795
2:41.990
2:32.795
18
44
Allen Goode
2:33.240
3:31.331
2:33.240
19
61
Herman Porter
2:33.332
2:45.905
2:33.332
20
66
Craig Seifert
2:33.775
2:49.136
2:33.775
21
71
Richard Jemison
2:33.977
2:36.615
2:33.977
22
188
David Blakey
2:34.370
3:16.771
2:34.370
23
34
Mike Morrison
2:35.967
0.000
2:35.967
24
127
Bob Schaefer
2:37.601
2:43.331
2:37.601
25
676
Baxter Phillips
2:38.237
2:43.320
2:38.237
26
88
Ralph Salomon
2:40.203
2:40.203
2:45.128
27
17
Charles Holod
2:40.481
2:43.075
2:40.481
28
18
John J. Fontanella
2:42.165
0.000
2:42.165
29
25
Ken Slattum
2:44.313
3:28.063
2:44.313
30
48
Bob Cunningham
2:44.713
2:55.028
2:44.713
31
58
Joe Lesnowski
2:45.834
0.000
2:45.834
32
333
Jack Poteet
2:46.473
0.000
2:46.473
33
26
David Anderson
2:53.277
3:32.960
2:53.277
34
49
Jet Tamburri
3:06.788
3:34.327
3:06.788
35
0
Robert Zatz
3:25.084
3:25.084
0.000
36
86
Mark Wheatley
3:29.437
3:29.437
0.000

3CP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
7
Denny Wilson
2:18.581
-
2:18.581
2
4
Harry Gentry
2:19.528
2:24.712
2:19.528
3
036
Bill Thumel
2:20.962
-
2:20.962
4
11
Hervey Parke
2:22.609
2:33.871
2:22.609
5
29
Henry Frye
2:25.888
2:38.012
2:25.888
6
82
Michael Oritt
2:32.633
3:19.575
2:32.633
7
44
Allen Goode
2:33.240
3:31.331
2:33.240
8
17
Charles Holod
2:40.481
2:43.075
2:40.481

3EP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
195
Marcus Jones
2:26.046
2:42.654
2:26.046
2
27
Kenny Williamson
2:28.730
2:36.632
2:28.730
3
01
Alan Tosler
2:28.880
3:01.055
2:28.880
4
80
John Hamilton
2:29.041
2:46.039
2:29.041
5
774
David Bane
2:30.424
2:37.031
2:30.424
6
9
John Styduhar
2:32.795
2:41.990
2:32.795
7
66
Craig Seifert
2:33.775
2:49.136
2:33.775
8
71
Richard Jemison
2:33.977
2:36.615
2:33.977
9
188
David Blakey
2:34.370
3:16.771
2:34.370
10
34
Mike Morrison
2:35.967
-
2:35.967
11
127
Bob Schaefer
2:37.601
2:43.331
2:37.601
12
18
John J. Fontanella
2:42.165
-
2:42.165
13
25
Ken Slattum
2:44.313
3:28.063
2:44.313
14
58
Joe Lesnowski
2:45.834
-
2:45.834
15
333
Jack Poteet
2:46.473
-
2:46.473
16
49
Jet Tamburri
3:06.788
3:34.327
3:06.788

3DP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
95
Tony Drews
2:26.049
2:35.693
2:26.049
2
67
Thomas Donatelli
2:30.788
-
2:30.788
3
61
Herman Porter
2:33.332
2:45.905
2:33.332
4
48
Bob Cunningham
2:44.713
2:55.028
2:44.713
5
86
Mark Wheatley
3:29.437
3:29.437
-

3FM

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
176
Thomas Grudovich
2:26.089
2:29.257
2:26.089
2
676
Baxter Phillips
2:38.237
2:43.320
2:38.237
3
88
Ralph Salomon
2:40.203
2:40.203
2:45.128

3ITA

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
23
Mark Gobble
2:30.752
2:47.665
2:30.752
2
76
Joe Mills
2:30.967
2:47.749
2:30.967
3
0
Robert Zatz
3:25.084
3:25.084
-

3BS

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
26
David Anderson
2:53.277
3:32.960
2:53.277