Car @ VIR Full Course (United States) 02 April 2021 by   VDCA
Length Best Lap No. Best Speed By Competitor
3.2700 miles
Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
12
Joey Bojalad
2:10.443
2:16.729
2:10.443
2
57
John Forbes
2:15.919
0.000
2:15.919
3
14
John Perry
2:16.396
2:21.186
2:16.396
4
168
Lee Buckner
2:16.688
2:16.688
2:18.167
5
34
Bill Feaster
2:18.390
2:23.871
2:18.390
6
02
Les Gonda
2:19.225
2:29.377
2:19.225
7
38
George Wright
2:19.488
2:26.878
2:19.488
8
202
Perry Genova
2:19.977
0.000
2:19.977
9
66
Darrell George
2:20.865
2:25.167
2:20.865
10
16
Skip Bryan
2:21.501
2:26.800
2:21.501
11
144
Mark Skeen
2:21.929
2:56.135
2:21.929
12
51
Gunther Brickler
2:22.617
2:25.381
2:22.617
13
60
Dave Nicholas
2:23.229
0.000
2:23.229
14
56
Ernie Bello
2:23.340
2:41.045
2:23.340
15
53
Marvin Jennings
2:23.522
2:27.404
2:23.522
16
3
Sharon Adelman
2:23.926
2:29.764
2:23.926
17
206
Joe Liles
2:24.243
5:43.081
2:24.243
18
711
Ira Schoen
2:24.541
2:27.642
2:24.541
19
28
Ray Korman
2:25.062
0.000
2:25.062
20
99
Vince Vaccaro
2:26.052
2:54.819
2:26.052
21
10
Krisjan Berzins
2:26.117
2:35.612
2:26.117
22
44
John Crusoe
2:26.171
2:54.405
2:26.171
23
36
John Wood
2:26.564
2:34.538
2:26.564
24
56
James Rees
2:28.642
2:30.207
2:28.642
25
31
Jeff Sivers
2:28.879
2:31.831
2:28.879
26
59
Marvin Waters II
2:28.977
2:28.977
2:29.050
27
90
Patrick McDonough
2:31.271
2:36.750
2:31.271
28
25
George Barbour
2:32.100
2:32.100
2:41.965
29
06
Skott Burkland
2:35.688
2:54.131
2:35.688
30
19
Steve Limbert
2:36.517
2:40.480
2:36.517
31
22
Scott Krueger
2:37.215
2:37.215
0.000
32
2
Tim Cashman
2:41.945
0.000
2:41.945
33
170
Robin Buckner
2:43.488
2:53.416
2:43.488

8BP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
12
Joey Bojalad
2:10.443
2:16.729
2:10.443
2
51
Gunther Brickler
2:22.617
2:25.381
2:22.617
3
06
Skott Burkland
2:35.688
2:54.131
2:35.688
4
19
Steve Limbert
2:36.517
2:40.480
2:36.517
5
22
Scott Krueger
2:37.215
2:37.215
-
6
2
Tim Cashman
2:41.945
-
2:41.945

6GTO

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
57
John Forbes
2:15.919
-
2:15.919
2
53
Marvin Jennings
2:23.522
2:27.404
2:23.522

6OV

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
14
John Perry
2:16.396
2:21.186
2:16.396
2
168
Lee Buckner
2:16.688
2:16.688
2:18.167
3
66
Darrell George
2:20.865
2:25.167
2:20.865
4
170
Robin Buckner
2:43.488
2:53.416
2:43.488

6AS

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
34
Bill Feaster
2:18.390
2:23.871
2:18.390

8AP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
02
Les Gonda
2:19.225
2:29.377
2:19.225
2
38
George Wright
2:19.488
2:26.878
2:19.488
3
3
Sharon Adelman
2:23.926
2:29.764
2:23.926
4
44
John Crusoe
2:26.171
2:54.405
2:26.171
5
25
George Barbour
2:32.100
2:32.100
2:41.965

8RS

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
202
Perry Genova
2:19.977
-
2:19.977
2
16
Skip Bryan
2:21.501
2:26.800
2:21.501
3
144
Mark Skeen
2:21.929
2:56.135
2:21.929

8BS

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
60
Dave Nicholas
2:23.229
-
2:23.229
2
56
Ernie Bello
2:23.340
2:41.045
2:23.340
3
206
Joe Liles
2:24.243
5:43.081
2:24.243
4
711
Ira Schoen
2:24.541
2:27.642
2:24.541
5
99
Vince Vaccaro
2:26.052
2:54.819
2:26.052
6
36
John Wood
2:26.564
2:34.538
2:26.564

8ITS

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
28
Ray Korman
2:25.062
-
2:25.062
2
10
Krisjan Berzins
2:26.117
2:35.612
2:26.117
3
59
Marvin Waters II
2:28.977
2:28.977
2:29.050
4
90
Patrick McDonough
2:31.271
2:36.750
2:31.271

6AP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
56
James Rees
2:28.642
2:30.207
2:28.642

8CP

Pos
 
 
Competitor
Total Time
r 1
r 2
1
31
Jeff Sivers
2:28.879
2:31.831
2:28.879